NSNTA (Seniors)

dptc logo

Deer Park Tennis Club

Noticeboard 

  • Click here for the August 2017 newsletter
  • The Spring Allcourt Challenge will be held in October - click here for the entry form
  • Click here for the results of the 2017 Queen's Birthday Allcourt Challenge
  • On Point Tennis are providing coaching at Deer Park in 2017 - click here for more details
Follow Us On Twitter - Image
Facebook Image
2009Oct18

Competition NSNTA

11:45  13:16

Deer Park Tennis Club fields teams in the NSNTA competitions each season.

 

Information for newcomers ...

2017Feb15

2017 NSJTA and NSNTA Season 2

20:48  20:51

Registration for NSJTA (Juniors) and NSNTA (Seniors) Season 2 competition is now open.

Click here for the NSJTA registration form.

Click here for the NSNTA registration form.

Please fill these out and hand up in-person, OR fill it in, take a photo/scan and email the completed form to me This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.

Please also remember that the cut-off dates for registration for Season 2 are:

  • Tuesday May 2nd 7:30PM for NSJTA (Juniors)
  • Sunday May 14th 7:30PM for NSNTA (Seniors)


Thanks,
Jules Nisperos
Secretary
Deer Park Tennis Club Inc.

2016Aug1

NSNTA 2016 Season 2 - Thursday Court Roster (Men's Competition)

12:49  12:53

Click here to see the court roster for this season's men's competition (Thursday nights):

NSNTA 2016 Season 2 - Thursday Night Court Roster

2016Jul27

NSNTA 2016 Season 2 - The Action Starts Soon!

22:22  12:26

Season 2 of the NSNTA competition starts next week (4/8) for the Thursday night mens competition, and the week after (10/8) for the Wednesday night mixed competition.

The fixture has been released, and you can find it here.

The teams registered with the NSNTA are:

Mixed B Special 1   Mens B Special 4   Mens B Grade 5
Dat Dinh   Nick Harvey   Shane Braszell
Deli Dinh   John Hendi   Bosko Micevski
Adriana Eleftheriou   Joseph Jolic   Cameron Roemer
Ernie Ewert   Vishnu Padayachee   Jimmy Surjadi
Jessica Ewert   Chris Wootton   Osta Surjadi
Andre Louhanapessy       Edmond Woo
Cameron Roemer        
Samantha Scott   Mens B Grade 1   Mens C Grade 4
    Kelami Ata   Steve Coleman
    Elton Farrugia   Silvano De Trizio
    Jeffery Husman   John Dolcetta
    Stuart Leslie   Graham Hatherly
    Edward Ross   Son Le
        Lindsey Wilson

 

Players who haven't paid their registration fees need to pay before Round 1!

2016May13

NSNTA 2016 Season 2 - Registration

22:09  22:16

Registrations for 2016 Season 2 close on Tuesday, June 7, 2016.

Players who have not registered AND paid their registration fee by this date will NOT be selected in teams.

Click here to view the registration form:

NSNTA Registration Form - 2016 Season 2

2016Jan24

NSNTA 2016 Season 1 - Thursday Court Roster (Men's Competition)

08:28  08:36

Click here to see the court roster for this season's men's competition (Thursday nights):

NSNTA 2016 Season 1 - Thursday Night Court Roster

2015Dec14

NSNTA 2016 Season 1 - Teams

18:53  19:39

The teams for NSNTA 2016 Season 1 are as follows:

  

NSNTA 2016 Season 1 Teams

 

 Please note:

2015Nov27

NSNTA Mens B Grade 5 - Champions!

18:35  19:15

Congratulations

to the Deer Park NSNTA Mens B Grade 5 team

- Cameron Roemer, Edmond Woo, Osta Surjadi & Shane Braszell - 

who won their grand final yesterday, 33-22 over Maribyrnong Park.

!!! CHAMPIONS !!!

 

IMG 3996

2015Nov25

NSNTA Mens B Grade 5 Grand Final - Deer Park vs Maribyrnong Park

20:19  20:25

Good luck to the Deer Park NSNTA Mens B Grade 5 team - Cameron, Edmond, Osta and Shane - competing in their Grand Final tomorrow (Thursday 26/11) !!!

For anyone who'd like to go along and watch and support our team in action, they're playing at Sunbury Tennis Club (Cornish Street, Sunbury), starting at 7:00pm.

2015Nov18

2015 Season 2 Finals

20:41  20:42

Good luck to the Deer Park Tennis Club teams competing in this weekend's NSJTA and NSNTA semi-finals!

 

Wednesday (18/11)

NSNTA A Reserve 2 Mixed: Deer Park vs Sydenham, at Westmeadows

Thursday (19/11)

NSNTA B Grade 5 Mens: Deer Park vs Bulla Village, at Green Gully

Saturday (21/11)

NSJTA B Grade 2: Deer Park vs Maribyrnong Park, at Delahey

NSJTA B Grade 2 Boys: Deer Park vs Riverside, at Gladstone Park

NSJTA C Reserve 1 Unisex: Deer Park vs Westmeadows, at Oak Park