Club Competitions

dptc logo

Deer Park Tennis Club

Noticeboard 

  • NSJTA fixtures for 2018 Season 2 will be available for collection on Tuesday, July 17 from 7pm - click here for more details
  • Click here for the results for the 2018 Queen's Birthday Allcourt Challenge
  • Click here for the February 2018 newsletter
  • On Point Tennis are providing coaching at Deer Park in 2018 - click here for more details
Follow Us On Twitter - Image
Facebook Image
2018Jun26

2018 Queen's Birthday Allcourt Challenge - Results

21:34  22:03

Congratulations to the winners and runners up in the 2018 Queen's Birthday Allcourt Challenge! 


      Winner     Runner Up
Girls B Singles   Lashanda Quaindo   Angie Vormwald
Girls B Singles Consolation   Violet Lutar   Ethalia Vormwald
Girls B Doubles   Angie Vormwald
Giselle Doslakoski
  Ethalia Vormwald
Violet Lutar
Boys Open Singles   Andy Tran   Dylan Dinh
Boys Open Singles Consolation   Dylan Bruzzese   Khoa Tran
Boys Open Doubles   Andy Tran
Danny Phuong
  Dylan Dinh
Matthew Draper
Boys Open Doubles Consolation   Dylan Bruzzese
Jake Krohn
  Jack Archer
Khoa Tran
Boys B Singles   Aadi Mohan   Siddarth Somasundaram
Boys B Singles Consolation   Jake Abela   Shashank Jeer
Boys B Doubles   Dereck Dinh
Siddarth Somasundaram
  Jake Abela
Shashank Jeer
Mens Open Singles   Andre Louhanapessy   Dat Dinh
Mens Open Doubles   Elton Farrugia
Kelami Ata
  Andre Louhanapessy
Dat Dinh
2018Jun8

2018 Queen's Birthday Allcourt Challenge - Draw

11:20  11:23

Click here to see the draw for the 2018 Queen's Birthday Allcourt Challenge, to be held on Saturday, June 9 and Tuesday, June 12.

2018May24

2018 Queen's Birthday Allcourt Challenge

21:22  21:27

The 2018 DPTC Queen's Birthday Allcourt Challenge will be held in June.

Entries will close on Tuesday, June 5, 2018 at 7:30pm.

It will be scheduled for:

  • Saturday, 9th June (juniors singles/doubles and seniors singles events); and
  • Tuesday 12th June (seniors doubles events)

Registrations are now open.

Please fill the entry form out and hand up in-person, OR fill it in, take a photo/scan and email the completed form to Jules Nisperos at This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it..

Click here for the entry form.

2018Mar28

2018 Club Championships - Results

19:58  20:02

Congratulations to the winners and runners up in the 2018 Club Championships! 

 

Event   Winner   Runner Up
Mens Open Singles   Denis R     Dat D
Mens Consolation Singles   Samuel B   Neil M
Mens Open Doubles   Elton F / Stuart L   Dat D / Cameron R
Boys Open Singles   Dylan D   Jack A
Boys Open Doubles    Cameron R / Jack A   Matthew D / Dean H
Boys B Singles   Derick D   Kieren D
Boys B Consolation Singles       Siddarth S   Shashank J
Boys B Doubles   Aadi M / Derick D   Siddarth S / Kieren D
2018Mar13

2018 Club Championships - Draw

19:51  19:54

Click here to see the draw for the 2018 Club Championships, to be held on Tuesday, March 13 and Saturday, March 17.

2018Feb14

2018 Club Championships - Entries Open

21:08  21:14

The first club tournament for 2018 is coming up soon.

Registration for Club Championships is now open.

  • Junior Open singles/doubles from 11am Sat 17th March
  • Junior Group B (Juniors excluding A Special / A Grade / A Reserve) singles/doubles from 1pm Sat 17th March
  • Seniors Open and Group B (excluding A grade Juniors and Grade 8 or above Pennant) Singles from 1pm Sat 17th March
  • Senior Open and Group B (excluding A grade Juniors and Grade 8 or above Pennant) Doubles from 7pm Mon 12th March

Due date for registration: 7.30pm Thurs 8th March

The registration form is available by clicking here - please fill these out and hand up in-person, OR fill it in, take a photo/scan and email the completed form to me This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.

The cut-off dates for registration for Registration for Club Championships is Thursday March 8th 7:30PM.

Thanks,
Jules Nisperos
Secretary
Deer Park Tennis Club Inc.

2017Nov11

2017 Melbourne Cup Tournament - Results

21:44  13:52

Congratulations to the winners of the 2017 Melbourne Cup Tournament!

  • Open Boys Singles - Cameron R (runner-up Marcus P)
  • Open Boys Singles Consolation - Akesh N (runner-up Jack A)
  • Boys B Singles - Dean H (runner-up Kieren D)
  • Group D Singles - Aaron G (runner-up Jake A)
  • Group D Singles Consolation - Jack J (runner-up Alanah J)
  • Open Boys Doubles - Cameron R / Leon L (runners-up Jordan B / Marcus P)
  • Open Boys Doubles Consolation - Dylan B / Jack A (runners-up Jayesh M / Dean H)
  • Group D Doubles - Aaron G / Alanah J (runners-up Jake A / Jack J)
  • Mens Open Singles - Nick W (runner-up Robale T)
  • Mens Open Doubles - Nick W / Robale T (runners-up Cameron R / Shane B)
2017Nov2

2017 Melbourne Cup Tournament - Draw

15:11  19:13

Click here to see the draw for the 2017 DPTC Melbourne Cup Tournament, to be held on Saturday, November 4.

2017Oct12

2017 Melbourne Cup Challenge

00:06  20:18

The 2017 DPTC Melbourne Cup Challenge will be held in November.

Entries will close on Tuesday, October 31, 2017 at 7:30pm.

Events will be held on the following days:

  • Junior events will be held on Saturday 4th November from 8:00AM to 1:00PM.
  • Senior singles events will be held on Saturday 4th October from 1:00PM to 6:00PM.
  • Senior doubles events will be held on Monday 6th November from 7:00PM to 11:00PM.

The open events are open to members of any metropolitan Melbourne tennis club.

Click here for the entry form.

2017Oct8

2017 Spring Allcourt Challenge - Results

21:44  19:30

Congratulations to the winners of the 2017 Spring Allcourt Challenge!

  • Boys Open Singles - Dylan D (runner-up Leon L)
  • Boys Open Singles Consolation - Akesh N (runner-up Matthew D)
  • Boys B Singles - Siddarth S (runner-up Derrick D)
  • D Singles - Jake A (runner-up Kassandra C)
  • Boys Open Doubles - Cameron R/Jack A (runners-up Danny P/Leon L)
  • Boys B Doubles - Siddarth S/Derrick D (runners-up Jake A/Kieren D)
  • Mens Open Singles - Nick W (runner-up Cameron R)
  • Mens Open Singles Consolation - Dat D (runner-up Rob T)
  • Mens Open Doubles - Cameron R/Milenko B (runners-up Dat D/Dylan D)